Organization

General Chairs

Dieter Kranzlmüller, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich/Germany, and Leibniz Supercomputing Centre, Garching/Germany
Arndt Bode, Technische Universität München, Munich/Germany, and Leibniz Supercomputing Centre, Garching/Germany

Conference Chairs

Rainer Stotzka, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe/Germany
Michael Schiffers, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich/Germany
Yiannis Cotronis, University of Athens, Athens/Greece

Publication Chair

Amund Skavhaug, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim/Norway, and General Secretary for the Executive Commitee and Member of the Board of Directors for Euromicro

Program Committee

Chairs

Rainer Stotzka, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Karlsruhe/Germany
Michael Schiffers, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich/Germany
Yiannis Cotronis, University of Athens, Athens/Greece

Committee

Nabil Abdhennader
Marco Aldinucci
Jose Nelson Amaral
Cosimo Anglano
Juan L. Aragón
Andreas Aschenbrenner
Mats Aspnäs
Nader Bagherzadeh
Fabrizio Baiardi
Mark Baker
Aldo Basile
Rob Baxter
Daniel Becker
Ian Bird
Matthias Birk
Julien Bourgeois
Vincent Boyer
Predrag Buncic
Dumitru Burdescu
Yann Busnel
Mariano Ceccato
David Chadwick
Andrea Clematis
David Corney
Miguel Correia
Yiannis Cotronis
Daniele D'Agostino
Marco Danelutto
Masoud Daneshtalab
Herve Debar
David Defour
Thierry Delaitre
Ioannis Demetropoulos
Lopez Diego
Cristian Dittamo
Didier El Baz
Christian Engelmann
Dominik Eschweiler
Paolo Falcarin
Gilles Fedak
Jose-Jesus Fernandez
Martin Fleury
Pirjo-Leena Forsstrom
Geoffrey C. Fox
Bernd Freisleben
Rossano Gaeta
Antonella Galizia
Dennis Gamayunov
Chryssis Georgiou
Vladimir Getov
Sebastien Goasguen
Dominik Goeddeke
Antonio Gomez Iglesias
Jan Gottschick
Pablo Graubner
Stefanos Gritzalis
Alexander Grusho
Jens Gustedt
Diana Göhringer
Marian Harbach
Jiahua He
Eric Heien
Fabien Hermeiner
Amir Herzberg
Sverker Holmgren
Tobias Hossfeld
Ming-Yuh Huang
Michael Huebner
Andrew Hutchison
Rika Ito
Adrian Jackson
Mark Jelasity
Daniel S. Katz
Gabor Kecskemeti
Peter Kilpatrick
Tamas Kiss
Konrad Kloeckner
Andre Koenig
Dimitri Komatish
Igor Kotenko
Jens Krüger
Kevin Kwiat
Ricky Kwok
Birgitta König-Ries
Riccardo Lancellotti
Khalid Latif
Adrien Lebre
Matthias Leinweber
Coromoto Leon
Francesco Leporati
Andrzej Lingas
Lu Liu
Jacobo Lobeiras Blanco
Erik Maehle
Frédéric Magoules
Shikharesh Majumdar
Antonio Mana
Konstantinos Margaritis
Attila Marosi
Attila Csaba Marosi
Roland Martin
Fabio Martinelli
Gregorio Martinez
Ivan Merelli
Norbert Meyer
Luciano Milanesi
Peter Milligan
Nikolay Moldovyan
Wojciech Molisz
Steffen Moller
Ruben Montero
Alberto Montresor
Haris Mouratidis
Koji Nakano
Heike Neuroth
Nuno Neves
Vladimir Oleshchuk
Salvatore Orlando
Marcin Paprzycki
Jin Park
Udo Payer
Raffaele Perego
Kathrin Peter
Everett Phillips
Radu Prodan
Martin Quinson
Enrique Quintana-Orti
Amir-Mohammad Rahmani
Andreas Rauber
Christopher Reynolds
Roland Rieke
Etienne Riviere
Jean Roman
Rodrigo Roman
Luigi Romano
Olivier Rouchon
Igor Saenko
Hamid Sarbazi-Azad
Kai-Uwe Sattler
Michael Schiffers
Matthias Schmidt
Frank Schmitz
Tobias Schuele
Matteo Sereno
Cristina Silvano
Amund Skavhaug
Matthew Smith
Alejandro Soba
Peter Sobe
Fengguang Song
Francois Spies
Pierre Spiteri
Rainer Stotzka
Achim Streit
Torsten Suel
Domenico Talia
Gabor Terstiansky
Peter Teufl
Francisco Tirado
Artem Tishkov
Pedro Trancoso
Roman Trobec
Shambhu Upadhyaya
Goeffrey Vallee
Elizabeth Van Der Wath
Federica Viti
Frédéric Vivien
Spyros Voulgaris
Naoki Wakamiya
Lanier Watkins
Jan Westerholm
Stephen Winter
Roland Wismüller
Brecht Wyseur
Laurence T. Yang
Antonis Zissimos

Local Organization

Munich Network Management (MNM) Team